Prayers and Intentions

Please pray for the sick who carry the cross of illness especially:  

Michelle Banmiller, Crystal Fiorentino, Thomas Tuwalski, Melanie Moletsky, Anne Lesher, John Mitros, Claudette Peale, Barbara Terpoilli, Joan Deluisi, Keller Tschoepe, Patrick Fergione, Randy Collins, Rob Watson, Joan Burns, Theresa Price, Joseph & Frances Guarinello, Mary Ann Monaco, Teresa Veramonti, Nunzio DeGrazio, Barbara Augustine, Adrianna Delliponti, Regina Lacek, John Firn, Jerry Cirafisi, Kate Bender, Dorothy Prestia, Lisa Wiest, Caitlin Yakscoe, Dee MacKinnon, Janet M. Benezet, Rosemarie "Dolly" Cirafesi, Dominic Centurioni, Angela Brockway, Bill Broderick, Wendy Scherver, Wendy Turner, Morgan Nazaryk, Irene Lutz, Frank Urso, Baby Joseph Coccio, Ray Hughes, Joseph Bucci, Kristin Shaffer, Joseph Levis, Jonathan Spataccino, Joe Pecharo, Walter Koncir, Frances Rutter, Helene Casinelli Pileggi, Andrea Craft, Ann DiGiacomo, Marybeth Hentschel Fiorelli, Kyle Dolga, Charles Mason, Jr., H. Robert Hicks, Jr., Dorie Woy, Jim Walsch, Ree Anderson, Donald “Doc” O’Connor, Michele Prusinowski, Bill Ivans, Margaret Ann Shafer, Sarah Lynn Nyce, Bill Sullen, David Minnich, Ben Grisafi, Mary Frances Nocton, Stephen Corbin, Leslie Long, Victor Uro, Trevor Vogt, Maria Wilson, Sarah Biddy, Christopher Scherrill, Anthony Storti, Cindy Diner, James Payne, Abigail Grace Szostek, Deacon Mike Dayoc, Shirley Alderfer, Laurie Ronan, Susan Scharff, Susan Corbin, Marie Biddy, Joan Sutera, Bob Raquet, Helen McCabe, Paul Smith, Dianna McQuillan, Bill Bacon, Richard Pierson, Bette Bateman, Donald Dickson, Michael Flynn, Theresa Bernick, Theresa Cleary, Joseph Greco, John Rizzutto, Chip Fulmer, John Zornick, Francis Rogers, Angelina Langello, Mary Ann Dayoc, Pat DiGrazio, Joann (Josephine) Puleo, Kim Plush, Kristyn & Baby Girl Seneca, Kevin McArdle, Dianne Hehn. 

If you would like to have a loved one’s name placed on the Prayer List or if your loved one recovers, please call the Rectory at 610-539-5572

WEDNESDAY, September 11, 2019
7:00AM Anna Pascale

THURSDAY, September 12, 2019 - The Most Holy Name of Mary
8:15 AM Mary Miller - 25th Anniversary

FRIDAY, September 13, 2019 - St. John Chrysostom, Bishop & Doctor of the Church
7:00AM Margaret Stipa

SATURDAY, September 14, 2019 - The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
8:15AM Stephanie Machen
5:15PM James Szazynski

SUNDAY, September 15, 2019 - The Twenty-Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30AM Vincent Basile
9:00AM Frank Pizzi
10:15AM Joseph Gallagher - 14th Anniversary
11:30AM Rita Nanni

MONDAY, September 16, 2019 - Sts. Cornelius, Pope, & Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
7:00AM    Heather Woodward

TUESDAY, September 17, 2019 - St. Robert Bellarmine, Bishop & Doctor of the Church
8:15AM    Catharine Gallagher

WEDNESDAY, September 18, 2019
7:00AM   Edward & Ida Strobino

THURSDAY, September 19, 2019 - St. Januarius, Bishop & Martyr
8:15 AM Davis & Bateman Families

FRIDAY, September 20, 2019 - Sts. Andrew Kim Taegŏn, Priest, & Paul Chŏng Ha-sang, & Companions, Martyrs
7:00AM Charles Patrick Mooney

SATURDAY, September 21, 2019 - St. Matthew, Apostle & Evangelist
8:15AM Dolores & Carol Ann Cellini
5:15PM Living/Deceased Members of Visitation BVM

SUNDAY, September 22, 2019 - The Twenty-Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30AM Ron McKinnon, Jr.
9:00AM Michael J. Monastero - 18th Anniversary
10:15AM Stephen Peterson
11:30AM Michael Thomas DeLacy