Prayers and Intentions

Please pray for the sick who carry the cross of illness especially:  

Michelle Banmiller, Crystal Fiorentino, Thomas Tuwalski, Melanie Moletsky, Anne Lesher, John Mitros, Claudette Peale, Barbara Terpoilli, Joan Deluisi, Keller Tschoepe, Patrick Fergione, Sandy Lonsdale, Wendy Mastrocola, Randy Collins, Zofia Stachula, Rob Watson, Joan Burns, Mary Bucha, Theresa Price, Joseph & Frances Guarinello, Mary Ann Monaco, Teresa Veramonti, Nunzio DeGrazio, Barbara Augustine, Adrianna Delliponti, Charles Sheldon, Regina Lacek, John Firn, Jerry Cirafisi, Kate Bender, Dorothy Prestia, Lisa Wiest, Caitlin Yakscoe, Dee MacKinnon, Janet M. Benezet, Rosemarie "Dolly" Cirafesi, Dominic Centurioni, Angela Brockway, Bill Broderick, Nicholas Iaccarino, Wendy Scherver, Wendy Turner, Morgan Nazaryk, Irene Lutz, Frank Urso, Baby Joseph Coccio, Ray Hughes, Kevin Poniatowicz, Kathleen Brandon, Joseph Bucci, Kristin Shaffer, Joseph Levis, Pauline Thacker, Jonathan Spataccino, Joe Pecharo, Walter Koncir, Andrew Esquerra, Frances Rutter, Helene Casinelli Pileggi, Andrea Craft, Ann DiGiacomo, Marybeth Hentschel Fiorelli, Kyle Dolga, Charles Mason, Jr., H. Robert Hicks, Jr., Dana Meyer, Andy Morrisroe, Dorie Woy, Jim Walsch, Ree Anderson, Donald “Doc” O’Connor, Michele Prusinowski, Bill Ivans, Jennifer Gauthier, Margaret Ann Shafer, Sarah Lynn Nyce, Bill Sullen, David Minnich, Ben Grisafi, Mary Frances Nocton, Stephen Corbin, Leslie Long, Margie Forbes, Victor Uro.

If you would like to have a loved one’s name placed on the Prayer List or if you loved one recovers please call the Rectory at 610-539-5572.

TUESDAY, November 13, 2018 - St. Frances Xavier Cabrini, Virgin
8:15AM Anthony & Ida Monteleone & deceased family members

WEDNESDAY, November 14, 2018
7:00AM James DeChurch

THURSDAY, November 15, 2018 - St. Albert the Great, Bishop & Doctor of the Church
8:15AM Joseph & Erma Murphy

FRIDAY, November 16, 2018 - St. Margaret of Scotland; St. Gertrude, Virgin
7:00AM James DeChurch

SATURDAY, November 17, 2018 - St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
8:15AM Francis & Mary Slavin
5:15PM   Russell Morello

SUNDAY, November 18, 2018 - Thirty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30AM  Joan E. Barrie
9:00AM   James DeChurch
10:15AM   Living/Deceased Members of  Visitation BVM
11:30AM  Lucy Spadaro

MONDAY, November 19, 2018
7:00AM James DeChurch

TUESDAY, November 20, 2018
8:15AM John Witiak—19th Anniversary

WEDNESDAY, November 21, 2018 - Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
7:00AM Margaret Horning

THURSDAY, November 22, 2018 - St. Cecilia, Virgin & Martyr
9:00AM Thanksgiving Day

FRIDAY, November 23, 2018 - St. Clement I, Pope & Martyr, St. Columban, Abbot, Blessed Miguel Augustin Pro, Priest & Martyr
7:00AM Marc Stapleton

SATURDAY, November 24, 2018 - St. Andre Dung-Lac Priest and Companions, Martyr
8:15AM William Hohlfeld—12th Anniversary
5:15PM Cory Schaefer

SUNDAY, November 25, 2018 - Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
7:30AM James DeChurch
9:00AM Patricia Ann O’Reilly
10:15AM William Fazio
11:30AM Living/Deceased Members of Visitation BVM